Call
1844-455-5444
Our Unpublished Phone Fares
May Save You More than Online
Get Up to 40% OFF on Call

Privacy Policy

Information Collection

When you share your business’s data, we want you to know it is protected. Travelopod, Inc. ("Travelopod"), the owner of www.Travelopod.com (the "Site"), are committed to protecting your privacy. Your Personal Information (ie. data that identifies you or from which you are identifiable) is collected for various purposes, including, but not limited to: responding to inquiries, processing applications, billing, communicating with you ("you, the traveler, or the "user"), submissions to our referral program, and submissions to our travel blog. We collect information from you when you place an order or subscribe to our newsletter.

We are committed to complying with applicable data protection laws.

We offer personalized shopping experiences and advertising through Intent Media, which uses online identifiers to identify visitors. To view Intent Media’s privacy policy, click here. To opt out, click here.

Information Use

Personal Information relayed is used solely to facilitate, improve, and deliver the services we offer. We do not share your Personal Information with outside parties, except where necessary to process a request or inquiry from you, in an emergency situation, to enforce our policies, or where we are permitted to do so by applicable law, such as in response to a request by a law enforcement or governmental authority, in connection with actual or proposed litigation, or to protect our property, people and other rights. Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

To process transactions Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To send periodic emails The email address you provide for order processing, may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Consent to Processing of Personal Information

By providing any Personal Information to Travelopod, all users unambiguously consent to this Privacy Policy and to the transfer of such Personal Information between various states and countries in accordance with Travelopod’S standard operations as necessary to accomplish and carryout the operations of Travelopod. YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE TRANSFERRED TO, AND MAINTAINED ON, COMPUTERS AND SERVERS LOCATED OUTSIDE OF YOUR STATE, PROVINCE, COUNTRY OR OTHER GOVERNMENTAL JURISDICTION WHERE THE PRIVACY LAWS MAY NOT BE AS PROTECTIVE AS THOSE IN YOUR JURISDICTION. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UNITED STATES AND CHOOSE TO PROVIDE INFORMATION TO US, TRAVELOPOD TRANSFERS PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE UNITED STATES AND PROCESSES IT THERE. YOUR CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOLLOWED BY YOUR SUBMISSION OF SUCH INFORMATION REPRESENTS YOUR AGREEMENT TO THAT TRANSFER.

Protecting Your Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Non-Personally-Identifiable Information We May Collect Online

We may use various technologies to collect non-Personal Information about your visits online including: "Cookies" are small pieces of information that are stored by the user's browser on the user's computer's hard drive. Travelopod may use cookies to collect information during and about your visits to our Site, such as the particular site areas you visit. Cookies may also be used to recognize that you have provided Personal Information to us and refrain from requesting the same information a second time (e.g., a username and/or password, or an e-mail address or other contact information). Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies, but can easily be set to refuse cookies. However, that refusal of cookies may limit your ability to take full advantage of all the Site features.

  1. Cookies.
  2. Clear GIFs

We may use pixel tags (also called clear gifs) or other similar tracking technologies in our websites and/or in our communications to collect information about your navigation on our websites, and to enable us to know whether you have visited a Web page or received a message. This information enables us to serve you and your interests better.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party website links

This policy only addresses Travelopod's privacy policy concerning information collected from its own website and does not apply to information that may have been collected by others. This policy does not cover the privacy or information collection practices of third-party websites that may be linked to this website. Please be aware that when you leave this site, you should read the third-party website privacy practices before submitting Personal Information. Travelopod has no control or influence over third-party policies, and cannot be held liable for damage or misdoings of other websites linked or otherwise.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their account page and editing their information.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page to keep you aware of what information is collected, how it is used, and under what circumstances it will be disclosed. It is your responsibility to review Travelopod' Privacy Policy each time you provide Personal Information to Travelopod as the policy may have changed since the last time you used the Site.

Associated with hundreds of airlines

Spectacular Phone-only Deals Call Now!!

1844-455-5444

Stay up-to-date

Subscribe now and receive the latest travel news.

This site uses cookies to deliver our services and to show you relevant ads. By using our site, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Cookie Policy, Privacy Policy, and our Terms of Service. Your use of Travelopod’s Products and Services is subject to these policies and terms.